Latest News
Home | MNC XC 2017 RESULTS (page 2)

Category Archives: MNC XC 2017 RESULTS

North Coast Road Champs – Results 25 June 2017

RESULTS: 15KMS – (Male) – Paul Woodhouse 56:46, 1; Nick Murray 1:00:37, 2; Edward Brazier 1:01:39, 3; Philip Viles 1:02:04, 4; Luke Tarrant 1:03:11, 5; Scott Mitchell 1:07:22, 6; Nigel Cotsell 1:08:08, 7; Vin Gasper 1:08:52, 8; Ian Fergusson 1:10:09, 9; Brett Mills 1:12:12, 10; Graham McIntosh 1:15:31, 11; Peter Birch 1:17:18, 12; Rory Evans 1:19:28, 13. RESULTS: 15KMS – ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Results 18 June 2017 – Woolgoolga

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Jaimon Cowling 7:14, 1; Daniel Williams 7:32, 2; Ethan Striegher 7:54, 3; Lochie Marle 8:14, 4; Jyii Mann 8:14, 5; Damien White 8:28, 6; Blake Wardman 8:30, 7; Lincoln Chambers 8:41, 8; Will Bennett 8:43, 9; Sheldon Koopmans 8:46, 10; Brody Dalton 9:04, 11; Stephen Boyd 9:15, 12; Hayden Counter 9:18, 13; Charlie Oates 9:21, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Mullawarra Results 4 June 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Jaimon Cowling 8:41, 1; Daniel Williams 8:57, 2; Peter Cohen 9:10, 3; Max Iggulden 9:30, 4; Brody Dalton 9:47, 5; Tim Martin 10:05, 6; Tim Sutherland 10:07, 7; Angus Brazier 10:08, 8; Will Bennett 10:11, 9; Damien White 10:20, 10; Sheldon Koopmans 10:24, 11; Harry Mitchell 10:32, 12; Sean Lawler 10:38, 13; Hayden Counter 11:17, ... Read More »

Diggers Beach – Results 28 May 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Nathan Zawadzki 7:49, 1; Jaimon Cowling 8:01, 2; Jyii Mann 8:12, 3; Daniel Williams 8:31, 4; James Moncada 8:38, 5; Lincoln Chambers 8:49, 6; Bailey Offard 8:51, 7; Angus Brazier 9:28, 8; Edward Brazier 9:28, 9; Blake Wardman 9:33, 10; Ricardo Moncada 9:45, 11; Lucas Burridge 9:51, 12; Peter Cohen 9:53, 13; Grant Lawler 9:53, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Results Emerald Beach 21 May 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Jyii Mann 6:56, 1; Daniel Williams 7:19, 2; Tom Neal 7:44, 3; Angus Brazier 7:58, 4; Manual Gomaz-Pazos 7:58, 5; Max Clarke 8:12, 6; Tom Richardson 8:17, 7; Damien White 8:19, 8; Harry Mitchell 8:28, 9; Grant Lawler 8:29, 10; Will Bennett 8:30, 11; Edward Brazier 8:37, 12; Sean Lawler 8:54, 13; Blake Wardman 8:54, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Urunga – Results from Sunday 14 May 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Peter Cohen 7:12, 1; Daniel Williams 7:20, 2; Lochie Marle 7:52, 3; Cooper Marle 8:05, 4; Angus Brazier 8:12, 5; Will Bennett 8:23, 6; Grant Lawler 8:31, 7; Nathan White 8:38, 8; Sean Lawler 8:58, 9; Mark Garner 9:13, 10; Will McCormack 9:40, 11; Bailey Lawler 10:08, 12; Graham McIntosh 10:17, 13; Elijah Thorn 10:35, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Marine Magic Coffs Creek Results

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Nathan Zawadski 7:18, 1; Daniel Williams 7:36, 2; Tom Neal 7:50, 3; Lincoln Chambers 8:08, 4; Max Iggulden 8:10, 5; Tom Richardson 8:25, 6; Elijah Thorn 8:36, 7; Damien White 8:39, 8; Will Bennett 8:48, 9; George Cummings 8:54, 10; Grant Lawler 9:00, 11; Blake Wardman 9:05, 12; Bailey Lawler 9:07, 13; Liam Berg 9:09, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country Results – Heritage Park 30 Apr 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – William Gromadzki 7:09, 1; Daniel Williams 7:15, 2; Peter Cohen 7:31, 3; Max Iggulden 8:20, 4; Tom Ylinen 8:29, 5; Angus Brazier 8:30, 6; Tom Richardson 8:30, 7; Will Bennett 8:31, 8; Andrew Rowlings 8:31, 9; Mark Garner 8:35, 10; Grant Lawler 8:37, 11; Joseph Kane 8:53, 12; Damien White 8:54, 13; Dominic Younes 8:56, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Sawtell Results 23 April 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Daniel Williams 7:57, 1; Jackson Boyd 8:19, 2; Max Iggulden 8:46, 3; Will Bennett 9:25, 4; Grant Lawler 9:43, 5; Charlie Oates 9:56, 6; Mark Garner 10:02, 7; Fin Deagan 10:04, 8; Lucas Burridge 10:05, 9; Sean Lawler 10:17, 10; Blake Wardman 10:18, 11; Elliot Hulbert 10:24, 12; Oliver Hulbert 10:24, 13; Lincoln Henry 10:29, ... Read More »

Woolgoolga Fun Runs Sunday 16 April 2017

RESULTS – FOREST FOOTRACE (11.2 KMS) : FEMALE  - Clare  Palmer 48.28, 1; Katie Porra 51.11, 2; Emma-Leigh Boslem 53.10, 3; Tina Thompson 57.20, 4; Jennifer Porra 58.34, 5; Rachel Cleary 59.43, 6; Melinda Counter 59.51, 7; Janie Mahoney 61.13, 8; Kate Mackay 63.28, 9; Sierra White 63.34, 10; Tanya Bautovich 65.23, 11; Jasmine Bennett 77.07, 12; Ann Drew  78.43, 13; Tetsuko Nichols ... Read More »