Latest News
Home | MNC XC 2016 RESULTS

Category Archives: MNC XC 2016 RESULTS

MNC Cross Country Relay – Bongil Bongil – 28 August 2016

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Mitchell Karrasch 7:24, 1; Harrison Colyer 7:34, 2; Tim Martin 7:35, 3; Edward Brazier 7:47, 4; Benjamin Burridge 7:50, 5; Thomas Burridge 8:02, 6; Rodney Koopmans 8:02, 7; Ky Sullivan 8:11, 8; Daniel Williams 8:13, 9; Glen Price 8:16, 10; Oliver Hulbert 9:04, 11; Sheldon Koopmans 9:12, 12; Jeff O’Brien 9:26, 13; Luke Atkinson 9:37, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Lakeside Woolgoolga – 21 August 2016

While the familiar figures of Harrison Colyer in the 2kms and Mitchell Karrasch in the 5 kms scooted clear of their rivals on the Lakeside course of the Mid North Coast Cross Countries held in Woolgoolga on Sunday the names of the other winners represented break-throughs and/or reward for consistent effort. Nick Murray often leads early in the 10kms before ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Arrawarra/Mullaway – 14 August 2016

A double victory to Jess Deans and a one/two finish by the Burridge twins, Ben & Tom, in the 2kms set the scene for some fine running in ideal conditions on the testing Mullawarra course in the Mid North Coast Cross Country on Sunday. Daniel Williams also ‘doubled’ well with a third male finish in the 2kms followed by a ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Mt Coramba 7 August 2016

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Ky Sullivan 8:34, 1; Sheldon Koopmans 9:30, 2; Luke Atkinson 9:45, 3; Harry Mitchell 9:49, 4; Torr Cotsell 11:29, 5; Jack Mitchell 12:13, 6; Michael Martin 13:21, 7; Charlie Lee 13:33, 8; Thomas Williams 13:53, 9; Austin Wynn 20:53, 10; Kallam Wynn 20:53, 11; Peter Wynn 20:56, 12. RESULTS: 2KMS – (Female) – Cloe Nolan ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Diggers Beach – 31 July 2016

MNC Cross Country – Diggers Beach, Sunday 31 July 2016.  RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Isaiah Koopmans 7:38, 1; Tim Martin 8:18, 2; Daniel Williams 8:21, 3; Warrick Appleton 8:49, 4; Kaden Nolan 8:56, 5; Tony Nolan 9:04, 6; Oliver Hulbert 9:08, 7; Talon Mitchell 9:38, 8; Damien White 9:56, 9; Lucas Burridge 10:14, 10; Luke Atkinson 10:17, 11; Sheldon ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Sherwood Nature Reserve – 24 July 2016

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Tim Martin 8:04, 1; Sheldon Koopmans 8:30, 2; Luke Atkinson 8:51, 3; Will Bennett 9:14, 4; Grahame Burgess 9:49, 5; Elliot Hulbert 10:07, 6; Blake Wardman 10:10, 7; Craig Bennett 10:17, 8; Xavier Hulbert 10:48, 9; Thomas Williams 12:03, 10; Keith Williams 12:06, 11; Riley Burgess 12:56, 12; Kallam Wynn 15:52, 13; Austin Wynn 15:55, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Store Road Bucca – 17 July 2016

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Harrison Colyer 6:57, 1; Daniel Williams 7:37, 2; Jyii Mann 8:40, 3; Sheldon Koopmans 8:41, 4; Kaden Nolan 8:43, 5; Ricardo Moncada 8:43, 6; Luke Atkinson 8:52, 7; Will Bennett 9:12, 8; Michael Martin 9:25, 9; Keith Williams 9:34, 10; Jahmal Moncada 9:55, 11; James Moncada 9:56, 12; Tony Nolan 10:15, 13; Craig Bennett 10:32, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Urunga – 10 July 2016

The Mid North Coast Cross Country at Urunga on Sunday turned on great running conditions a near dead heat in the 2kms and some very slick times in all the distances.  In the 2kms Jyii Mann’s longer strides won him the photo finish from Harrison Colyer with both breaking 7 minutes. Daniel Williams chased first female, Jess Deans home to ... Read More »