Latest News
Home | Author Archives: Pat Ward (page 3)

Author Archives: Pat Ward

MNC Cross Country Results – Heritage Park 30 Apr 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – William Gromadzki 7:09, 1; Daniel Williams 7:15, 2; Peter Cohen 7:31, 3; Max Iggulden 8:20, 4; Tom Ylinen 8:29, 5; Angus Brazier 8:30, 6; Tom Richardson 8:30, 7; Will Bennett 8:31, 8; Andrew Rowlings 8:31, 9; Mark Garner 8:35, 10; Grant Lawler 8:37, 11; Joseph Kane 8:53, 12; Damien White 8:54, 13; Dominic Younes 8:56, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Sawtell Results 23 April 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Daniel Williams 7:57, 1; Jackson Boyd 8:19, 2; Max Iggulden 8:46, 3; Will Bennett 9:25, 4; Grant Lawler 9:43, 5; Charlie Oates 9:56, 6; Mark Garner 10:02, 7; Fin Deagan 10:04, 8; Lucas Burridge 10:05, 9; Sean Lawler 10:17, 10; Blake Wardman 10:18, 11; Elliot Hulbert 10:24, 12; Oliver Hulbert 10:24, 13; Lincoln Henry 10:29, ... Read More »

Woolgoolga Fun Runs Sunday 16 April 2017

RESULTS – FOREST FOOTRACE (11.2 KMS) : FEMALE  - Clare  Palmer 48.28, 1; Katie Porra 51.11, 2; Emma-Leigh Boslem 53.10, 3; Tina Thompson 57.20, 4; Jennifer Porra 58.34, 5; Rachel Cleary 59.43, 6; Melinda Counter 59.51, 7; Janie Mahoney 61.13, 8; Kate Mackay 63.28, 9; Sierra White 63.34, 10; Tanya Bautovich 65.23, 11; Jasmine Bennett 77.07, 12; Ann Drew  78.43, 13; Tetsuko Nichols ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Gardens 9 April 2017 Results

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Daniel Williams 7:55, 1; Nick Bulloch 8:09, 2; Max Iggulden 8:15, 3; Cooper Marle 8:40, 4; Brad Henry 8:54, 5; Fin Deagan 8:58, 6; Angus Brazier 9:06, 7; Ricardo Moncada 9:08, 8; Will Bennett 9:09, 9; Damien White 9:12, 10; James Moncada 9:19, 11; Jahmal Moncada 9:24, 12; Harry Mitchell 9:30, 13; Lucas Burridge 9:36, ... Read More »

NORTHERN RIVERS LITTLE ATHLETICS ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS

IMG_1161

PLEASE CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD ENTRY FORM. ENTRIES CLOSE THURSDAY 17TH NOVEMBER. Zone Champs List Events 2016-17 Progression Zone to Region to State Northern Rivers Little Athletics Zone Championship Riverview Park Lismore Sat 10 & Sun 11 Dec 2016 Zone comprises Little Athletics Centres from Lismore/Ballina in the north to Nambucca in the south. Medals are presented to first, second ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country Relay – Bongil Bongil – 28 August 2016

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Mitchell Karrasch 7:24, 1; Harrison Colyer 7:34, 2; Tim Martin 7:35, 3; Edward Brazier 7:47, 4; Benjamin Burridge 7:50, 5; Thomas Burridge 8:02, 6; Rodney Koopmans 8:02, 7; Ky Sullivan 8:11, 8; Daniel Williams 8:13, 9; Glen Price 8:16, 10; Oliver Hulbert 9:04, 11; Sheldon Koopmans 9:12, 12; Jeff O’Brien 9:26, 13; Luke Atkinson 9:37, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Lakeside Woolgoolga – 21 August 2016

While the familiar figures of Harrison Colyer in the 2kms and Mitchell Karrasch in the 5 kms scooted clear of their rivals on the Lakeside course of the Mid North Coast Cross Countries held in Woolgoolga on Sunday the names of the other winners represented break-throughs and/or reward for consistent effort. Nick Murray often leads early in the 10kms before ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Arrawarra/Mullaway – 14 August 2016

A double victory to Jess Deans and a one/two finish by the Burridge twins, Ben & Tom, in the 2kms set the scene for some fine running in ideal conditions on the testing Mullawarra course in the Mid North Coast Cross Country on Sunday. Daniel Williams also ‘doubled’ well with a third male finish in the 2kms followed by a ... Read More »