Latest News
Home | Author Archives: Pat Ward

Author Archives: Pat Ward

MNC Cross Country – Results Dolphin Marine Magic relays – Sunday 27 August 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Mitchell Karrasch 6:24, 1; Edward Brazier 6:28, 2; Jaimon Cowling 6:28, 3; Ky Sullivan 6:38, 4; Daniel Williams 6:53, 5; Nick Murray 7:06, 6; Bailey Offard 7:15, 7; Steven Kitching 7:18, 8; Lincoln Chambers 7:24, 9; Jyii Mann 7:35, 10; Blake Wardman 8:30, 11; Brett Mills 8:33, 12; Angus Brazier 8:34, 13; James Karrasch 8:38, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Results Woolgoolga Lakeside – Sunday 20 August

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Bailey Offard 8:07, 1; Daniel Williams 8:11, 2; Mitchell Karrasch 8:23, 3; Jyii Mann 8:23, 4; Lincoln Chambers 8:35, 5; Angus Brazier 9:21, 6; Will Bennett 9:58, 7; Elliot Hulbert 10:00, 8; Sean Lawler 10:02, 9; Damien White 10:04, 10; Raphael Wirth 10:41, 11; Craig Wirth 10:41, 12; Jacob Hurrard 11:00, 13; Bailey Lawler 11:04, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Results Overhead Bridge Road – Sunday 13 August

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Bailey Offard 7:28, 1; Angus Brazier 7:52, 2; Edward Brazier 7:53, 3; Blake Wardman 8:40, 4; Stephen Boyd 9:08, 5; Sean Lawler 9:20, 6; Hayden Counter 9:24, 7; Bailey Lawler 9:56, 8; Thomas Williams 10:31, 9; Oliver Lawler 11:05, 10; Will Wardman 11:29, 11; Reuben Wong 17:27, 12; Andrew Wong 17:28, 13. RESULTS: 2KMS – ... Read More »

Points Tables after Woolgoolga Lakeside Reserve 20 August 2017

Each time you run you earn 1 point for starting and 1 point for each person you beat in your age category. At the end of the series the top three who have competed in at least 5 runs will be awarded medals. You can only medal once. If you are a member of an athletics club, triathlon club, or ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Results – Store Road 6 August 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Mitchell Karrasch 8:22, 1; Daniel Williams 8:24, 2; Jyii Mann 9:12, 3; Angus Brazier 9:16, 4; Nigel Cotsell 10:07, 5; Hayden Counter 10:15, 6; Dylan Birks 10:21, 7; Blake Wardman 10:36, 8; Sean Lawler 10:41, 9; Bailey Lawler 10:51, 10; Thomas Williams 11:54, 11; Keith Williams 11:58, 12; Graham McIntosh 12:19, 13; Phil Butler 12:21, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Sunday 30 July – Sawtell Results

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Jyii Mann 7:33, 1; Ky Sullivan 7:34, 2; Daniel Williams 8:00, 3; Angus Brazier 8:50, 4; Peter Cohen 8:51, 5; Damien White 8:52, 6; Hayden Counter 9:11, 7; Blake Wardman 9:43, 8; Bailey Lawler 10:55, 9; Leo Peck 11:11, 10; Riley Burgess 11:22, 11; Grahame Burgess 11:28, 12; Jaydn Nelson 11:39, 13; Grant Nelson 11:40, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Results Mt Coramba – 23 July 2017

RESULTS: 10KMS – (Male) – Luke Tarrant 44:12 (29:19, 14:53), 1; Edward Brazier 44:26 (28:05, 16:21), 2; Keelan Birch 44:40 (29:02, 15:38), 3; Mitchell Karrasch 47:04 (29:27, 17:37), 4; Konrad Legge 48:14 (31:12, 17:02), 5; Nick Murray 50:53 (31:10, 19:43), 6; Phil Butler 51:45 (32:53, 18:52), 7; Benjamin Burridge 52:36 (29:35, 23:01), 8; Brett Mills 59:24 (35:05, 24:19), 9; Peter ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Results – Nambucca 16 July 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) - Daniel Williams 7:11, 1; Jyii Mann 7:17, 2; Ky Sullivan 7:25, 3; Jackson Boyd 7:34, 4; Jaimon Cowling 7:39, 5; Max Iggulden 8:22, 6; Damien White 8:49, 7; Hayden Counter 8:57, 8; Lucas Burridge 9:24, 9; Peter Cohen 9:26, 10; Stephen Boyd 9:28, 11; Sean Lawler 9:36, 12; Sean Francis 10:16, 13; Bailey Lawler 10:20, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Bongil Bongil Results – Sunday 9 July

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Daniel Williams 7:45, 1; Jaimon Cowling 7:49, 2; Jyii Mann 7:55, 3; Peter Cohen 8:34, 4; Angus Brazier 8:47, 5; Damon Striegher 8:54, 6; Lincoln Chambers 9:00, 7; Damien White 9:06, 8; Blake Wardman 9:07, 9; Hayden Counter 9:19, 10; Ethan Striegher 9:38, 11; Lucas Burridge 9:46, 12; Lincoln Henry 9:49, 13; Sean Lawler 9:59, ... Read More »

MNC Cross Country – Results Sandy Beach – 2 July 2017

RESULTS: 2KMS – (Male) – Daniel Williams 7:43, 1; Peter Cohen 7:45, 2; Sheldon Koopmans 8:36, 3; Lincoln Chambers 8:40, 4; Damien White 8:50, 5; Harry Mitchell 8:54, 6; Tom Richardson 9:00, 7; Blake Wardman 9:18, 8; Cory Oates 9:28, 9; Stephen Boyd 9:33, 10; Charlie Oates 9:46, 11; Hayden Counter 9:55, 12; Jack Mitchell 9:59, 13; Sean Lawler 10:02, ... Read More »